Species Details : Hymenophyllum baileyanum Domin

You selected Hymenophyllum trichomanoides Bailey. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hymenophyllum baileyanum Domin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hymenophyllum baileyanum  Domin
Synonyms:
Hemicyatheon baileyanum (Domin) Copel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemicyatheon baileyanum (Domin) Copel.
Hymenophyllum trichomanoides Bailey (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenophyllum trichomanoides Bailey
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Hymenophyllales World Ferns
Family Hymenophyllaceae World Ferns
Genus Hymenophyllum World Ferns
Distribution: Australia (NE-Queensland)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30