Species Details : Brachypodium glaucovirens (Murb.) Sagorski

You selected Brachypodium sylvaticum var. glaucovirens (Murb.) Stoj. & Stef. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Brachypodium glaucovirens (Murb.) Sagorski (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brachypodium glaucovirens  (Murb.) Sagorski
Synonyms:
Brachypodium firmifolium H.Lindb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachypodium firmifolium H.Lindb.
Brachypodium pinnatum var. glaucovirens (Murb.) Brand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachypodium pinnatum var. glaucovirens (Murb.) Brand
Brachypodium sylvaticum var. glaucovirens (Murb.) Stoj. & Stef. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachypodium sylvaticum var. glaucovirens (Murb.) Stoj. & Stef.
Brachypodium sylvaticum subsp. glaucovirens Murb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachypodium sylvaticum subsp. glaucovirens Murb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Brachypodium WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Bulgaria; Canary Is.; Cyprus; East Aegean Is.; France; Greece; Italy; Kriti; Turkey; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52