Species Details : Acaena sarmentosa (Thou.) Carmich.

Accepted scientific name:
Acaena sarmentosa (Thou.) Carmich. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acaena sarmentosa  (Thou.) Carmich.
Synonyms:
Acaena sarmentosa var. longiuscula Bitter (synonym)
Acaena sarmentosa var. lusciniae Bitter (synonym)
Acaena sarmentosa var. tristanensis Bitter (synonym)
Ancistrum sarmentosum Thou. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ancistrum sarmentosum Thou.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Rosaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Acaena World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Tristan da Cunha, Nightingale Isl., Gough Isl., Inaccessible Isl.
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10