Species Details : Zanthoxylum ekmanii (Urb.) Alain

Accepted scientific name:
Zanthoxylum ekmanii (Urb.) Alain (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum ekmanii  (Urb.) Alain
Synonyms:
Fagara ekmanii Urban (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagara ekmanii Urban
Zanthoxylum belizense Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum belizense Lundell
Zanthoxylum sobrevielae D. Simpson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum sobrevielae D. Simpson
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Rutaceae World Plants
Genus Zanthoxylum World Plants
Distribution: Peru, Costa Rica, Cuba, Nicaragua, Belize, Ecuador, French Guiana, Panama, Guatemala, Honduras, Mexico (Chiapas, Oaxaca, Tabasco, Veracruz), N-Brazil (Amapa, Para, Acre, Rondonia), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso), Venezuela (Bolivar, Delta Amacuro), Bolivia (Beni, La Paz, Santa Cruz)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56