Species Details : Avena aemulans Nevski

You selected Avena fatua subsp. aemulans (Nevski) H.Scholz. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Avena aemulans Nevski (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Avena aemulans  Nevski
Synonyms:
Avena fatua subsp. aemulans (Nevski) H.Scholz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena fatua subsp. aemulans (Nevski) H.Scholz
Avena fatua var. basifixa Malzev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena fatua var. basifixa Malzev
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Avena WCSP
Distribution: Central European Rus; East European Russia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52