Species Details : Odontosoria schlechtendalii (Presl) C. Chr.

You selected Lindsaea divaricata (Schltdl. & Cham.) Mett. ex Kuhn. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Odontosoria schlechtendalii (Presl) C. Chr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Odontosoria schlechtendalii  (Presl) C. Chr.
Synonyms:
Davallia divaricata Schltdl. & Cham. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Davallia divaricata Schltdl. & Cham.
Davallia schlechtendalii C. Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Davallia schlechtendalii C. Presl
Lindsaea divaricata (Schltdl. & Cham.) Mett. ex Kuhn (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lindsaea divaricata (Schltdl. & Cham.) Mett. ex Kuhn
Lindsaea schlechtendalii (Presl) Christ (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lindsaea schlechtendalii (Presl) Christ
Lindsayopsis divaricata Kuhn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lindsayopsis divaricata Kuhn
Microlepia schlechtendalii (Presl) Mett. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microlepia schlechtendalii (Presl) Mett.
Odontoloma schlechtendalii (Presl) Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odontoloma schlechtendalii (Presl) Fourn.
Odontosoria divaricata (Schltdl. & Cham.) J. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odontosoria divaricata (Schltdl. & Cham.) J. Sm.
Stenoloma schlechtendalii (Presl) Fée (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenoloma schlechtendalii (Presl) Fée
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Lindsaeaceae World Ferns
Genus Odontosoria World Ferns
Distribution: Mexico (Chiapas, Guerrero, Michoacan, Oaxaca, Puebla, Veracruz), Belize, Guatemala, Honduras
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53