Species Details : Nardus stricta L.

You selected Nardus stricta var. glabriculmis (Sakalo) Tzvelev. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Nardus stricta L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nardus stricta  L.
Synonyms:
Nardus glabriculmis Sakalo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nardus glabriculmis Sakalo
Nardus stricta var. glabriculmis (Sakalo) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nardus stricta var. glabriculmis (Sakalo) Tzvelev
Natschia stricta (L.) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Natschia stricta (L.) Bubani
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Nardus WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Austria; Azores; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Central European Rus; Chatham Is.; Corse; Costa Rica; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; Finland; France; Froyar; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Greenland; Hungary; Iceland; Idaho; Ireland; Irkutsk; Italy; Masachusettes; Michigan; Mongolia; Morocco; Netherlands; New Hampshire; New York; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; Newfoundland; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Nova Scotia; Ontario; Oregon; Poland; Portugal; Qubec; Romania; Sicilia; South Georgia; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Tasmania; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Vermont; West Siberia; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08