Species Details : Russula olivacea (Schaeff.) Fr.

You selected Agaricus alutaceus Pers. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Russula olivacea (Schaeff.) Fr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Russula olivacea  (Schaeff.) Fr.
Synonyms:
Agaricus alutaceus Pers. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus alutaceus Pers.
Agaricus alutaceus var. olivaceus (Schaeff.) Krombh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus alutaceus var. olivaceus (Schaeff.) Krombh.
Agaricus olivaceus Schaeff. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus olivaceus Schaeff.
Russula alutacea var. olivacea (Schaeff.) J.E.Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea var. olivacea (Schaeff.) J.E.Lange
Russula alutacea var. roseola J.E.Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea var. roseola J.E.Lange
Russula xerampelina var. alutacea Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula xerampelina var. alutacea Quél.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Russulales CoL
Family Russulaceae CoL
Genus Russula CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=211734
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44