Species Details : Archibaccharis schiedeana (Benth.) J. D. Jackson

You selected Baccharis thomasii Klatt. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Archibaccharis schiedeana (Benth.) J. D. Jackson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Archibaccharis schiedeana  (Benth.) J. D. Jackson
Synonyms:
Archibaccharis torquis (S. F. Blake) S. F. Blake (synonym) 1 literature reference for Archibaccharis torquis (S. F. Blake) S. F. Blake
Baccharis elegans Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis elegans Kunth
Baccharis elegans var. seemannii Sch. Bip. (synonym)
Baccharis scandens Less. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis scandens Less.
Baccharis schiedeana Oerst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis schiedeana Oerst.
Baccharis thomasii Klatt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis thomasii Klatt
Hemibaccharis torquis S. F. Blake (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemibaccharis torquis S. F. Blake
Neomolina elegans (Kunth) F. H. Hellwig (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neomolina elegans (Kunth) F. H. Hellwig
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Archibaccharis World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Mexico (Chiapas, Colima, Ciudad de Mexico, Durango, Guerrero, Hidalgo, Jalisco, Mexico State, Michoacan, Morelos, Nayarit, Oaxaca, Puebla, Queretaro, San Luis Potosi, Sinaloa, Veracruz), Guatemala, El Salvador, Costa Rica, Panama, Honduras
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09