Infraspecific Taxon Details : Apteryx australis lawryi Rothschild, 1893

You selected Apteryx lawryi Rothschild, 1893. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Apteryx australis lawryi Rothschild, 1893 (accepted name) 4 literature references for Apteryx australis lawryi Rothschild, 1893
Synonyms:
Apteryx lawryi Rothschild, 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apteryx lawryi Rothschild, 1893
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Global
Order Apterygiformes ITIS Global
Family Apterygidae ITIS Global
Genus Apteryx ITIS Global
Species Apteryx australis ITIS Global
Distribution: Australia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 29-Apr-2016
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2017). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2017). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2017. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=696102
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:72fe3d57-b415-11e7-8cee-bc764e092680:col20171102