Species Details : Eugenia phillyraeoides Trim.

Accepted scientific name:
Eugenia phillyraeoides Trim. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eugenia phillyraeoides  Trim.
Synonyms:
Eugenia cotinifolia var. gracilis (Duthie) M.R.Almeida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia cotinifolia var. gracilis (Duthie) M.R.Almeida
Eugenia cotinifolia subsp. phyllyraeoides (Trimen) P.S.Ashton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia cotinifolia subsp. phyllyraeoides (Trimen) P.S.Ashton
Eugenia mooniana var. gracilis Duthie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia mooniana var. gracilis Duthie
Syzygium phillyraeoides (Trimen) Santapau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syzygium phillyraeoides (Trimen) Santapau
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales World Plants
Family Myrtaceae World Plants
Genus Eugenia World Plants
Distribution: Sri Lanka
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:46