Species Details : Callionymus draconis Nakabo, 1977

Accepted scientific name:
Callionymus draconis Nakabo, 1977 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Callionymus draconis  Nakabo, 1977
Synonyms:
Callionymus csiro Fricke, 1983 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callionymus csiro Fricke, 1983
Spinicapitichthys draconis (Nakabo, 1977) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spinicapitichthys draconis (Nakabo, 1977)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Japanese spiny dragonet Japanese Japan(Mimase Market, Kochi Prefecture/Japan) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tatsu-numeri Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Callionymidae FishBase
Genus Callionymus FishBase
Distribution: Indo-West Pacific: antitropical, Japan and Western Australia.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Fricke, R., 02-Oct-2012
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=25834
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39