Species Details : Arcyria stipata (Schwein.) Lister, 1894

Accepted scientific name:
Arcyria stipata (Schwein.) Lister, 1894 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arcyria stipata  (Schwein.) Lister, 1894
Synonyms:
Hemiarcyria stipata (Schwein.) Rostaf., 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemiarcyria stipata (Schwein.) Rostaf., 1876
Hemitrichia stipata (Schwein.) T.Macbr., 1899 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemitrichia stipata (Schwein.) T.Macbr., 1899
Leangium stipatum Schwein., 1832 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leangium stipatum Schwein., 1832
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Protozoa CoL
Phylum Mycetozoa Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Class Myxomycetes Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Order Trichiales Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Family Arcyriaceae Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Genus Arcyria Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lado,C., 2019-02-15
Source database: Nomen.eumycetozoa.com, Feb 2019   97%
Bibliographic citation: Lado C. & Hernández-Crespo J.C. (2019). Nomen.eumycetozoa.com: An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa (version Feb 2019). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://eumycetozoa.com/data/report.php?numr=46&tipo=Rtax
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:44