Infraspecific Taxon Details : Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. cruenta (O.F.Müll.) P.D.Sell

You selected Dactylorhiza incarnata var. haematodes (Rchb.) Soó. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. cruenta (O.F.Müll.) P.D.Sell (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Dactylorchis cruenta (O.F.Müll.) Verm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorchis cruenta (O.F.Müll.) Verm.
Dactylorchis incarnata var. haematodes (Rchb.) Verm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorchis incarnata var. haematodes (Rchb.) Verm.
Dactylorhiza cruenta (O.F.Müll.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza cruenta (O.F.Müll.) Soó
Dactylorhiza cruenta f. ochrantha Wief. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza cruenta f. ochrantha Wief.
Dactylorhiza haematodes (Rchb.) G.H.Loos, with incorrect basionym ref. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza haematodes (Rchb.) G.H.Loos, with incorrect basionym ref.
Dactylorhiza incarnata f. haematodes (Rchb.) P.Delforge, contrary to Art. 33.4 ICBN (2006) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza incarnata f. haematodes (Rchb.) P.Delforge, contrary to Art. 33.4 ICBN (2006)
Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. haematodes (Rchb.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. haematodes (Rchb.) Soó
Dactylorhiza incarnata var. haematodes (Rchb.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza incarnata var. haematodes (Rchb.) Soó
Dactylorhiza incarnata var. hyphaematodes (Neuman) Løjtnant (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza incarnata var. hyphaematodes (Neuman) Løjtnant
Dactylorhiza incarnata var. reichenbachii Gathoye & D.Tyteca (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza incarnata var. reichenbachii Gathoye & D.Tyteca
Orchis cruenta O.F.Müll. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis cruenta O.F.Müll.
Orchis cruenta var. haematodes (Rchb.) Neuman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis cruenta var. haematodes (Rchb.) Neuman
Orchis cruentiformis Neuman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis cruentiformis Neuman
Orchis haematodes Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis haematodes Rchb.
Orchis incarnata subsp. cruenta (O.F.Müll.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis incarnata subsp. cruenta (O.F.Müll.) Nyman
Orchis incarnata f. haematodes (Rchb.) M.Schulze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis incarnata f. haematodes (Rchb.) M.Schulze
Orchis incarnata var. haematodes (Rchb.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis incarnata var. haematodes (Rchb.) Nyman
Orchis incarnata var. hyphaematodes Neuman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis incarnata var. hyphaematodes Neuman
Orchis incarnata var. rhombeilabia-cruenta Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis incarnata var. rhombeilabia-cruenta Rchb.f.
Orchis latifolia var. cruenta (O.F.Müll.) Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis latifolia var. cruenta (O.F.Müll.) Lindl.
Orchis latifolia var. subincarnata Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis latifolia var. subincarnata Rchb.f.
Orchis matodes Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis matodes Rchb.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dactylorhiza WCSP
Species Dactylorhiza incarnata WCSP
Distribution: Altay; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Buryatiya; Central European Rus; Czechoslovakia; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Irkutsk; Italy; Krasnoyarsk; Norway; Romania; South European Russi; Sweden; Switzerland; Turkey; Tuva; West Siberia; Xinjiang; Yakutskiya
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07