Infraspecific Taxon Details : Cota triumfettii subsp. triumfettii

You selected Anthemis cossoniana Rchb. fil. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cota triumfettii subsp. triumfettii (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cota triumfettii subsp. triumfettii
Synonyms:
Anacyclus triumfetti (All.) G. Sampaio (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacyclus triumfetti (All.) G. Sampaio
Anthemis caucasica Hornem. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis caucasica Hornem.
Anthemis cossoniana Rchb. fil. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis cossoniana Rchb. fil.
Anthemis dumetorum D. Sosn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis dumetorum D. Sosn.
Anthemis khorasanica Rech. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis khorasanica Rech. fil.
Anthemis nigricans Hort. ex G. Don (synonym)
Anthemis palumboi Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis palumboi Lojac.
Anthemis platyglossa C. Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis platyglossa C. Koch
Anthemis rigescens Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis rigescens Willd.
Anthemis tinctoria f. flosculosa Briq. & Cav. (synonym)
Anthemis tinctoria var. triumfettii L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis tinctoria var. triumfettii L.
Anthemis triumfettii (L.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis triumfettii (L.) DC.
Anthemis triumfettii subsp. aligulata (Losa) J. Sánchez ex O. de Bolòs & J. Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis triumfettii subsp. aligulata (Losa) J. Sánchez ex O. de Bolòs & J. Vigo
Anthemis triumfettii subsp. cossoniana (Rchb. fil.) O. de Bolòs & J. Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis triumfettii subsp. cossoniana (Rchb. fil.) O. de Bolòs & J. Vigo
Anthemis triumfettii subsp. decumbens M. Iranshahr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis triumfettii subsp. decumbens M. Iranshahr
Anthemis triumfettii f. flosculosa (Briq. & Cavill.) R. Fernandes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis triumfettii f. flosculosa (Briq. & Cavill.) R. Fernandes
Anthemis triumfettii subsp. khorasanica (Rech. fil.) Iranshahr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis triumfettii subsp. khorasanica (Rech. fil.) Iranshahr
Anthemis triumfettii f. vitellina Velen. (synonym)
Anthemis woronowii Sosn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis woronowii Sosn.
Chamaemelum triumfettii (L.) All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaemelum triumfettii (L.) All.
Cota aligulatae Losa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cota aligulatae Losa
Cota dumetorum (Sosn.) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cota dumetorum (Sosn.) Holub
Cota macrantha var. vitellina (Velen.) Kuzmanov & Gussev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cota macrantha var. vitellina (Velen.) Kuzmanov & Gussev
Cota rigescens (Willd.) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cota rigescens (Willd.) Holub
Cota woronowii (Sosn.) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cota woronowii (Sosn.) Holub
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Cota World Plants
Species Cota triumfettii World Plants
Distribution: France, Andorra, Portugal, Spain, Switzerland, Italy, Sicily, Hungary, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Serbia & Kosovo, Montenegro, Macedonia, Albania, Romania, Bulgaria, Greece, East Aegaean Isl., European Turkey, Ukraine, Crimea, Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Armenia, Azerbaijan (incl. Nachichevan), Turkmenistan, Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia), Iran (EC-Iran, NE-Iran: Mts., N-Iran, Iranian Aserbaijan, W-Iran)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53