Species Details : Porodaedalea laricis (Jacz. ex Pilát) Niemelä, 2005

Accepted scientific name:
Porodaedalea laricis (Jacz. ex Pilát) Niemelä, 2005 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Porodaedalea laricis  (Jacz. ex Pilát) Niemelä, 2005
Synonyms:
Phellinus laricis (Jacz. ex Pilát) Pilát (synonym)
Phellinus pini var. laricis (Jacz. ex Pilát) Parmasto, 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellinus pini var. laricis (Jacz. ex Pilát) Parmasto, 1967
Xanthochrous pini f. laricis Jacz. ex Pilát, 1934 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthochrous pini f. laricis Jacz. ex Pilát, 1934
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Hymenochaetales Species Fungorum
Family Hymenochaetaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Porodaedalea Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Porodaedalea%20laricis
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:33