Infraspecific Taxon Details : Lens culinaris subsp. odemensis (Ladiz.)M.E.Ferguson & al.

Accepted scientific name:
Lens culinaris subsp. odemensis (Ladiz.)M.E.Ferguson & al. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Lens culinaris subsp. odemensis (Ladiz.)M.E.Ferguson & al.
Synonyms:
Lens odemensis Ladiz. (synonym) 2 literature references for Lens odemensis Ladiz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Lens ILDIS
Species Lens culinaris ILDIS
Distribution: Israel; Jordan; Lebanon; Libya; Syria; Turkey in Asia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Maxted N, 2001-06
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y.; Zarucchi J.; Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2020). ILDIS: ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:50