Species Details : Enceliopsis argophylla (D. C. Eat.) A. Nels.

You selected Encelia argophylla (D. C. Eat.) A. Gray. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Enceliopsis argophylla (D. C. Eat.) A. Nels. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Enceliopsis argophylla  (D. C. Eat.) A. Nels.
Synonyms:
Encelia argophylla (D. C. Eat.) A. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Encelia argophylla (D. C. Eat.) A. Gray
Helianthella argophylla (D. C. Eat.) A. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helianthella argophylla (D. C. Eat.) A. Gray
Tithonia argophylla D. C. Eat. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithonia argophylla D. C. Eat.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Sunray Sunray - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Enceliopsis World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: USA (Arizona, Nevada)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09