Species Details : Baccharis serrulata (Lam.) Pers.

You selected Baccharis lundii DC. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Baccharis serrulata (Lam.) Pers. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Baccharis serrulata  (Lam.) Pers.
Synonyms:
Baccharis collina Mart. ex Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis collina Mart. ex Baker
Baccharis depauperata Gardn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis depauperata Gardn.
Baccharis linearis (Less.) Poepp. ex Baker (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis linearis (Less.) Poepp. ex Baker
Baccharis lundii DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis lundii DC.
Baccharis punctigera DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis punctigera DC.
Chrysocoma sancta Vell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysocoma sancta Vell.
Conyza serrulata Lam. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Conyza serrulata Lam.
Molina linearis Less. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Molina linearis Less.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Baccharis World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: NE-Brazil (Pernambuco, Bahia), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espirito Santo, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro), Venezuela (Bolivar)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09