Species Details : Hyllus diardi (Walckenaer, 1837)

Accepted scientific name:
Hyllus diardi (Walckenaer, 1837) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hyllus diardi  (Walckenaer, 1837)
Synonyms:
Hyllus janthinus (C.L.Koch, 1846) (synonym)
Hyllus lacertosus (C.L.Koch, 1846) (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Hyllus diardi borneensis (Thorell, 1892)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Arachnida CoL
Order Araneae WSC
Family Salticidae WSC
Genus Hyllus WSC
Distribution: India, Myanmar, Thailand, Laos, China to Indonesia (Java)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: WSC editorial team, 2018-07-15
Source database: WSC, 20   100%
Bibliographic citation: Kropf C.; Nentwig W.; Blick T.; Gloor D.; (organizing board) (2020). WSC: World Spider Catalog (version 20). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: https://wsc.nmbe.ch/species/30082
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:48