Species Details : Aegithalos caudatus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Accepted scientific name:
Aegithalos caudatus (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Aegithalos caudatus  (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Aegithalos caudatus alpinus (Hablizl, 1783)
Aegithalos caudatus aremoricus Whistler, 1929
Aegithalos caudatus caudatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aegithalos caudatus europaeus (Hermann, 1804)
Aegithalos caudatus irbii (Sharpe & Dresser, 1871)
Aegithalos caudatus italiae Jourdain, 1910
Aegithalos caudatus kiusiuensis Kuroda, 1923
Aegithalos caudatus macedonicus (Salvadori & Dresser, 1892)
Aegithalos caudatus magnus (A.H.Clark, 1907)
Aegithalos caudatus major (Radde, 1884)
Aegithalos caudatus passekii (Zarudny, 1904)
Aegithalos caudatus rosaceus Mathews, 1938
Aegithalos caudatus siculus (Whitaker, 1901)
Aegithalos caudatus taiti Ingram, 1913
Aegithalos caudatus tauricus (Menzbier, 1903)
Aegithalos caudatus tephronotus (Gunther, 1865)
Aegithalos caudatus trivirgatus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1848)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Long-tailed Bushtit Long-tailed Bushtit English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Selected
Order Passeriformes ITIS Selected
Family Aegithalidae ITIS Selected
Genus Aegithalos ITIS Selected
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 2013-11-04
Source database: ITIS Selected, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian); Dave Nicolson (ed). (2020). ITIS Selected: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=558441
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:34