Species Details : Ballus chalybeius (Walckenaer, 1802)

Accepted scientific name:
Ballus chalybeius (Walckenaer, 1802) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ballus chalybeius  (Walckenaer, 1802)
Synonyms:
Ballus seguipes (Simon, 1868) (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Not assigned CoL
Order Araneae WSC
Family Salticidae WSC
Genus Ballus WSC
Distribution: Europe, North Africa to Central Asia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: WSC editorial team, 2018-07-15
Source database: WSC, 20   100%
Bibliographic citation: C. Kropf; W. Nentwig; T. Blick; D. Gloor (Organizing Board) (2020). WSC: World Spider Catalog (version 20). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: https://wsc.nmbe.ch/species/28254
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:13