Species Details : Albizia guachapele (Kunth)Dugand

You selected Acacia guachapele Kunth. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Albizia guachapele (Kunth)Dugand (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Albizia guachapele  (Kunth)Dugand
Synonyms:
Acacia guachapele Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia guachapele Kunth
Albizia longipedata (Pittier)Britton & Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Albizia longipedata (Pittier)Britton & Rose
Lysiloma guachapele (Kunth)Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lysiloma guachapele (Kunth)Benth.
Pithecellobium guachapele (Kunth)J.F.Macbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pithecellobium guachapele (Kunth)J.F.Macbr.
Pithecellobium longepedatum Pittier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pithecellobium longepedatum Pittier
Pseudosamanea guachapele (Kunth)Harms (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudosamanea guachapele (Kunth)Harms
Samanea samanigua Pittier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Samanea samanigua Pittier
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Cadeno - Guatemala Click here to show the literature
 reference
Carreto - El Salvador Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cenizaro Macho - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Guachapeli - Equador Click here to show the literature
 reference
Guaramillo - Colombia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Higo Amarillo - -
Huachapeli - Equador Click here to show the literature
 reference
Igua - -
Igua Amarillo - -
Lara Blanca - Venezuela Click here to show the literature
 reference
Saman - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Saman Igua - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Samanigua - Venezuela Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sanaguaro - -
Tabaca - Venezuela Click here to show the literature
 reference
Masaguaro Spanish Venezuela Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Albizia CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Insufficiently known; Habit: Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Nielsen IC & Rico ML, 2001-05 Barneby RC & Grimes JW (Monograph 1996/97), 1994
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27