Species Details : Thymus funkii Coss.

Accepted scientific name:
Thymus funkii Coss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thymus funkii  Coss.
Synonyms:
Origanum funkii (Coss.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Origanum funkii (Coss.) Kuntze
Thymus longiflorus subsp. funkii (Coss.) Rivas Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus longiflorus subsp. funkii (Coss.) Rivas Mart.
Thymus membranaceus var. funkii (Coss.) Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus membranaceus var. funkii (Coss.) Pau
Infraspecific taxon: Thymus funkii subsp. burilloi Sánchez-Gómez
Thymus funkii subsp. funkii
Thymus funkii subsp. sabulicola (Coss.) Sánchez-Gómez
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Thymus WCSP
Distribution: Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-05 03:36:59