Species Details : Tanacetum achilleifolium (M.Bieb.) Sch.Bip.

You selected Chrysanthemum achilleifolium (M.Bieb.) DC. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tanacetum achilleifolium (M.Bieb.) Sch.Bip. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tanacetum achilleifolium  (M.Bieb.) Sch.Bip.
Synonyms:
Achillea flava hort. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Achillea flava hort. ex Steud.
Chamaemelum achilleifolium (M.Bieb.) E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaemelum achilleifolium (M.Bieb.) E.H.L.Krause
Chrysanthemum achilleifolium (M.Bieb.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysanthemum achilleifolium (M.Bieb.) DC.
Chrysanthemum achilleifolium (M.Bieb.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysanthemum achilleifolium (M.Bieb.) Kuntze
Gymnocline achilleifolia (M.Bieb.) C.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnocline achilleifolia (M.Bieb.) C.Koch
Gymnocline vaillantii Cass. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnocline vaillantii Cass.
Gymnocline xanthocephala Cass. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnocline xanthocephala Cass.
Matricaria achillaeifolia (M.Bieb.) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Matricaria achillaeifolia (M.Bieb.) Poir.
Pyrethrum achilleifolium (M.Bieb.) Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrethrum achilleifolium (M.Bieb.) Bieb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Tanacetum World Plants
Distribution: Romania, Bulgaria, Ukraine, Crimea, C-, E- & S-European Russia, Northern Caucasus, Siberia (W-Siberia), Kazakhstan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45