Species Details : Airopsis tenella (Cav.) Coss. & Durieu

Accepted scientific name:
Airopsis tenella (Cav.) Coss. & Durieu (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Airopsis tenella  (Cav.) Coss. & Durieu
Synonyms:
Aeropsis tenella (Cav.) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aeropsis tenella (Cav.) Asch. & Graebn.
Agrostis tenella (Cav.) Poir., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis tenella (Cav.) Poir., nom. illeg.
Aira globosa Thore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aira globosa Thore
Airopsis globosa (Thore) Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Airopsis globosa (Thore) Desv.
Briza globosa (Thore) Mutel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Briza globosa (Thore) Mutel
Milium tenellum Cav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium tenellum Cav.
Paspalum globosum (Thore) Raspail (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paspalum globosum (Thore) Raspail
Sphaerella pumila Bubani, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaerella pumila Bubani, nom. superfl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Airopsis WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Corse; France; Italy; Morocco; Portugal; Sicilia; Spain; Tunisia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29