Species Details : Dalbergia cearensis Ducke

Accepted scientific name:
Dalbergia cearensis Ducke (accepted name) 5 literature references for Dalbergia cearensis  Ducke
Synonyms:
Dalbergia variabilis var. bahiensis Hoehne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalbergia variabilis var. bahiensis Hoehne
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Brazilian Kingwood - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Jacaranda Violeta - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Jacaranda-cega-machado - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Jacaranda-violeta - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Miolo-de-negro - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pau Violeta - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pau-violeta - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Violeta - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Violete - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Dalbergia CoL
Distribution: Brazil
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Indeterminate; Habit: Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27