Species Details : Calocybe obscurata (P. Karst.) Arnolds, 2006

You selected Tricholoma cerinum subsp. obscuratum P. Karst., 1879. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Calocybe obscurata (P. Karst.) Arnolds, 2006 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calocybe obscurata  (P. Karst.) Arnolds, 2006
Synonyms:
Tricholoma cerinum subsp. obscuratum P. Karst., 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma cerinum subsp. obscuratum P. Karst., 1879
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Lyophyllaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Calocybe Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Calocybe obscurata
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48