Species Details : Pseudoagathidium rhodesianum (Hlisnikovský, 1974)

You selected Agathidium (Agathidium) rhodesianum Hlisnikovský, 1974. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudoagathidium rhodesianum (Hlisnikovský, 1974) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudoagathidium rhodesianum  (Hlisnikovský, 1974)
Synonyms:
Agathidium (Agathidium) rhodesianum Hlisnikovský, 1974 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agathidium (Agathidium) rhodesianum Hlisnikovský, 1974
Infraspecific taxon: Pseudoagathidium rhodesianum leleupi (Angelini & De Marzo, 1985)
Pseudoagathidium rhodesianum rhodesianum (Hlisnikovský, 1974)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Staphylinoidea StaphBase
Family Leiodidae StaphBase
Genus Pseudoagathidium StaphBase
Distribution: Rwanda, Zaire, Zimbabwe, South Africa
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Newton A.F., 2018-11-23
Source database: StaphBase, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Newton A.F. (2020). StaphBase: Staphyliniformia world catalog database (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:58