Species Details : Carex strigosa Huds.

Accepted scientific name:
Carex strigosa Huds. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex strigosa  Huds.
Synonyms:
Carex godefrinii Willemet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex godefrinii Willemet
Carex leptostachya Boiss., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex leptostachya Boiss., nom. illeg.
Carex leptostachys Ehrh. ex L.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex leptostachys Ehrh. ex L.f.
Loxotrema leptostachys (Ehrh. ex L.f.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Loxotrema leptostachys (Ehrh. ex L.f.) Raf.
Trasus strigosus (Huds.) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trasus strigosus (Huds.) Gray
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Austria; Baltic States; Belgium; Bulgaria; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Hungary; Iran; Ireland; Italy; Netherlands; Poland; Romania; Spain; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29