Species Details : Najas gracillima (A.Braun ex Engelm.) Magnus

Accepted scientific name:
Najas gracillima (A.Braun ex Engelm.) Magnus (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Najas gracillima  (A.Braun ex Engelm.) Magnus
Synonyms:
Caulinia amurensis (Tzvelev) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caulinia amurensis (Tzvelev) Tzvelev
Caulinia japonica (Nakai) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caulinia japonica (Nakai) Nakai
Caulinia tenuissima subsp. amurensis Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caulinia tenuissima subsp. amurensis Tzvelev
Najas indica var. gracillima A.Braun ex Engelm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Najas indica var. gracillima A.Braun ex Engelm.
Najas japonica Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Najas japonica Nakai
Najas tenuissima subsp. amurensis (Tzvelev) Vorosch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Najas tenuissima subsp. amurensis (Tzvelev) Vorosch.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales WCSP
Family Hydrocharitaceae WCSP
Genus Najas WCSP
Distribution: Alabama; Alberta; Amur; Bangladesh; California; China South-Central; China Southeast; Connecticut; Delaware; District of Columbia; France; Greece; Hainan; Illinois; Indiana; Inner Mongolia; Iran; Italy; Japan; Kentucky; Khabarovsk; Korea; Maine; Manchuria; Maryland; Masachusettes; Michigan; Minnesota; Missouri; New Hampshire; New Jersey; New York; Newfoundland; North Carolina; Nova Scotia; Ohio; Ontario; Pennsylvania; Rhode I.; South Carolina; Spain; Taiwan; Tennessee; Vermont; Virginia; Wisconsin
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07