Species Details : Limoniastrum monopetalum (L.) Boiss.

Accepted scientific name:
Limoniastrum monopetalum (L.) Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Limoniastrum monopetalum  (L.) Boiss.
Synonyms:
Bubania monopetala (L.) Girard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bubania monopetala (L.) Girard
Limoniastrum articulatum Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limoniastrum articulatum Moench
Limoniastrum monopetalum subsp. multiflorum Bonhomme & P. Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limoniastrum monopetalum subsp. multiflorum Bonhomme & P. Fourn.
Limoniastrum multiflorum Bonhomme & P. Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limoniastrum multiflorum Bonhomme & P. Fourn.
Limoniodes monopetalum (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limoniodes monopetalum (L.) Kuntze
Limonium monopetalum (L.) Hill (synonym)
Limonium siculum Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limonium siculum Mill.
Statice monopetala L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Statice monopetala L.
Statice scabra Pers. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Statice scabra Pers.
Taxanthema monopetala (L.) Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Taxanthema monopetala (L.) Sw.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Salitrosa - -
Strauch-Strandflieder - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Plumbaginaceae World Plants
Genus Limoniastrum World Plants
Distribution: Portugal (I), Spain (I), Baleares (I), France, Corsica (I), Sardinia, Sicily, Italy, Greece, Crete, Libya, Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco, Canary Isl. (Gran Canaria), Egypt (NW-coastal Egypt)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54