Species Details : Carex frigida All.

Accepted scientific name:
Carex frigida All. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex frigida  All.
Synonyms:
Carex comari H.Lév. & Vaniot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex comari H.Lév. & Vaniot
Carex davalliana subsp. cyrnea (Briq.) Cif. & Giacom. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex davalliana subsp. cyrnea (Briq.) Cif. & Giacom.
Carex davalliana var. cyrnea Briq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex davalliana var. cyrnea Briq.
Carex frigida var. brevirostris Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex frigida var. brevirostris Kük.
Carex frigida f. comari (H.Lév. & Vaniot) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex frigida f. comari (H.Lév. & Vaniot) Kük.
Carex frigida f. flavescens Christ (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex frigida f. flavescens Christ
Carex frigida var. geniculata (Host) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex frigida var. geniculata (Host) Nyman
Carex frigida f. pyrenaica Christ (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex frigida f. pyrenaica Christ
Carex geniculata Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex geniculata Host
Carex helvetica Honck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex helvetica Honck.
Carex pseudofrigida C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pseudofrigida C.B.Clarke
Carex spadicea Schkuhr, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex spadicea Schkuhr, nom. illeg.
Carex sphaerica Lapeyr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sphaerica Lapeyr.
Carex variegata Lam., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex variegata Lam., nom. superfl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Austria; Corse; France; Germany; Italy; Sardegna; Spain; Switzerland; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29