Species Details : Arenaria balearica L.

Accepted scientific name:
Arenaria balearica L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arenaria balearica  L.
Synonyms:
Alsinanthus balearicus (L.) Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alsinanthus balearicus (L.) Desv.
Arenaria caespitosa Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arenaria caespitosa Salisb.
Arenaria corsica Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arenaria corsica Steud.
Arenaria gayana Williams (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arenaria gayana Williams
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Balearen-Sandkraut - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Arenaria World Plants
Distribution: Baleares (Mallorca), France (I), Corsica, Sardinia, Italy
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th September 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:90a62c3c-bd00-11e8-940c-fa163e792e6e:col20180921