Species Details : Mutatoderma mutatum (Peck) C. E. Gómez, 1976

Accepted scientific name:
Mutatoderma mutatum (Peck) C. E. Gómez, 1976 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mutatoderma mutatum  (Peck) C. E. Gómez, 1976
Synonyms:
Corticium mutatum Peck, 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corticium mutatum Peck, 1890
Gloeocystidium mutatum (Peck) S. Ito, 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gloeocystidium mutatum (Peck) S. Ito, 1955
Gloeopeniophora mutata (Peck) Y. Hayashi, 1974 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gloeopeniophora mutata (Peck) Y. Hayashi, 1974
Hyphoderma mutatum (Peck) Donk, 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyphoderma mutatum (Peck) Donk, 1957
Peniophora mutata (Peck) Höhn. & Litsch., 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peniophora mutata (Peck) Höhn. & Litsch., 1906
Radulum mutatum (Peck) Nikol., 1961 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Radulum mutatum (Peck) Nikol., 1961
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Corticiales Species Fungorum
Family Corticiaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Mutatoderma Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Illinois; Kentucky; Wisconsin
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Mutatoderma mutatum
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48