Species Details : Crepidomanes inopinatum (Pic. Serm.) J. P. Roux

You selected Trichomanes pyxidiferum f. majus Taton. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Crepidomanes inopinatum (Pic. Serm.) J. P. Roux (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crepidomanes inopinatum  (Pic. Serm.) J. P. Roux
Synonyms:
Crepidomanes inopinatum var. majus (Taton) J. P. Roux (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crepidomanes inopinatum var. majus (Taton) J. P. Roux
Trichomanes inopinatum (Pic. Serm.) J. E. Burrows (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes inopinatum (Pic. Serm.) J. E. Burrows
Trichomanes inopinatum (Pic. Serm.) Kornas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes inopinatum (Pic. Serm.) Kornas
Trichomanes inopinatum var. majus (Taton) Kornas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes inopinatum var. majus (Taton) Kornas
Trichomanes pyxidiferum f. majus Taton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes pyxidiferum f. majus Taton
Vandenboschia inopinata Pic. Serm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vandenboschia inopinata Pic. Serm.
Infraspecific taxon: Crepidomanes inopinatum var. tamonii Dubuisson, Hennequin & Y. Robert
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Hymenophyllales World Ferns
Family Hymenophyllaceae World Ferns
Genus Crepidomanes World Ferns
Distribution: Cameroon, D.R. Congo (Zaire), Sudan, Ethiopia, Uganda, Rwanda, Burundi, Kenya, Tanzania, Malawi, Zimbabwe, South Africa (Limpopo, Mpulamanga, E-Free State, KwaZulu-Natal, Cape Prov.), Swaziland, Madagascar, Mauritius, La Runion
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30