Species Details : Leptotrophon spinacutus (Houart, 1986)

Accepted scientific name:
Leptotrophon spinacutus (Houart, 1986) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leptotrophon spinacutus  (Houart, 1986)
Synonyms:
Poirieria (Paziella) spinacutus Houart, 1986 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poirieria (Paziella) spinacutus Houart, 1986
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Gastropoda CoL
Order Neogastropoda CoL
Superfamily Muricoidea CoL
Family Muricidae CoL
Genus Leptotrophon CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Houart, Roland, 2009-06-13
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2020). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=399191
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44