Species Details : Coccoloba chiapensis Standl.

You selected Coccoloba anisophylla Standl. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Coccoloba chiapensis Standl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba chiapensis  Standl.
Synonyms:
Coccoloba anisophylla Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba anisophylla Standl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Coccoloba World Plants
Distribution: Mexico (Chiapas, Oaxaca, Veracruz), Honduras, ?Guatemala
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54