Species Details : Tricholoma saponaceum (Fr.) P. Kumm.

You selected Tricholoma saponaceum f. griseofolium Cetto ex E. Ludw. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tricholoma saponaceum (Fr.) P. Kumm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma saponaceum  (Fr.) P. Kumm.
Synonyms:
Agaricus atrovirens Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus atrovirens Pers.
Agaricus cnista Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus cnista Fr.
Agaricus fusiformis Schumach. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus fusiformis Schumach.
Agaricus saponaceus Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus saponaceus Fr.
Agaricus saponaceus var. alter Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus saponaceus var. alter Fr.
Agaricus saponaceus var. fusiformis Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus saponaceus var. fusiformis Fr.
Agaricus saponaceus var. squamosus Cooke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus saponaceus var. squamosus Cooke
Gyrophila cnista (Fr.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrophila cnista (Fr.) Quél.
Gyrophila saponacea (Fr.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrophila saponacea (Fr.) Quél.
Gyrophila saponacea var. atrovirens (Pers.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrophila saponacea var. atrovirens (Pers.) Quél.
Gyrophila saponacea var. sulfurina Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrophila saponacea var. sulfurina Quél.
Tricholoma atrovirens (Pers.) Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma atrovirens (Pers.) Sacc.
Tricholoma boudieri Barla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma boudieri Barla
Tricholoma cnista (Fr.) Gillet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma cnista (Fr.) Gillet
Tricholoma saponaceum f. ardosiacum (Bres.) Bon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma saponaceum f. ardosiacum (Bres.) Bon
Tricholoma saponaceum var. ardosiacum Bres. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma saponaceum var. ardosiacum Bres.
Tricholoma saponaceum atrovirens (Pers.) P. Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma saponaceum atrovirens (Pers.) P. Karst.
Tricholoma saponaceum var. atrovirens (Pers.) P. Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma saponaceum var. atrovirens (Pers.) P. Karst.
Tricholoma saponaceum var. boudieri (Barla) Barla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma saponaceum var. boudieri (Barla) Barla
Tricholoma saponaceum f. carneifolium Bertault (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma saponaceum f. carneifolium Bertault
Tricholoma saponaceum var. cnista (Fr.) J.E. Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma saponaceum var. cnista (Fr.) J.E. Lange
Tricholoma saponaceum f. griseofolium Cetto ex E. Ludw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma saponaceum f. griseofolium Cetto ex E. Ludw.
Tricholoma saponaceum var. inconsuetum Rolland (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma saponaceum var. inconsuetum Rolland
Tricholoma saponaceum var. lavedanum Rolland (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma saponaceum var. lavedanum Rolland
Tricholoma saponaceum var. luteovirens R. Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma saponaceum var. luteovirens R. Schulz
Tricholoma saponaceum f. nympharum Malençon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma saponaceum f. nympharum Malençon
Tricholoma saponaceum f. sacchariosmum Bon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma saponaceum f. sacchariosmum Bon
Tricholoma saponaceum var. squamipes Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma saponaceum var. squamipes Maire
Tricholoma saponaceum var. squamosum (Cooke) Rea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma saponaceum var. squamosum (Cooke) Rea
Tricholoma saponaceum var. sulfurinum (Quél.) Rea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma saponaceum var. sulfurinum (Quél.) Rea
Tricholoma saponaceum var. virens R. Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma saponaceum var. virens R. Schulz
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Agaricales CoL
Family Tricholomataceae CoL
Genus Tricholoma CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=186494
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02