Species Details : Leccinellum albellum (Peck) Bresinsky & Manfr. Binder, 2003

You selected Boletus albellus var. albellus Peck, 1888. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Leccinellum albellum (Peck) Bresinsky & Manfr. Binder, 2003 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leccinellum albellum  (Peck) Bresinsky & Manfr. Binder, 2003
Synonyms:
Boletus albellus Peck, 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus albellus Peck, 1888
Boletus albellus var. albellus Peck, 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus albellus var. albellus Peck, 1888
Boletus albellus var. reticulatus (Murrill) Murrill, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus albellus var. reticulatus (Murrill) Murrill, 1946
Ceriomyces albellus (Peck) Murrill, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceriomyces albellus (Peck) Murrill, 1909
Ceriomyces albellus var. albellus (Peck) Murrill, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceriomyces albellus var. albellus (Peck) Murrill, 1909
Ceriomyces albellus var. reticulatus Murrill, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceriomyces albellus var. reticulatus Murrill, 1946
Ceriomyces reticulatus Murrill (synonym)
Krombholziella albella (Peck) Šutara, 1982 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Krombholziella albella (Peck) Šutara, 1982
Leccinum albellum (Peck) Singer, 1945 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leccinum albellum (Peck) Singer, 1945
Leccinum albellum f. albellum (Peck) Singer, 1945 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leccinum albellum f. albellum (Peck) Singer, 1945
Leccinum albellum f. epiphaeum Singer, 1947 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leccinum albellum f. epiphaeum Singer, 1947
Leccinum albellum f. reticulatum (Murrill) Singer, 1947 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leccinum albellum f. reticulatum (Murrill) Singer, 1947
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Leccinellum Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Leccinellum albellum
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48