Species Details : Bellardia trixago (L.) All.

Accepted scientific name:
Bellardia trixago (L.) All. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bellardia trixago  (L.) All.
Synonyms:
Alectorolophus trixago (L.) Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alectorolophus trixago (L.) Bieb.
Bartsia bicolor DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bartsia bicolor DC.
Bartsia capensis (Willd.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bartsia capensis (Willd.) Spreng.
Bartsia maxima (Willd.) Pers. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Bartsia maxima (Willd.) Pers.
Bartsia rhinanthoides Hochst. ex Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bartsia rhinanthoides Hochst. ex Benth.
Bartsia trixago L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bartsia trixago L.
Bartsia versicolor (Willd.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bartsia versicolor (Willd.) Pers.
Bellardia carnea Wettst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bellardia carnea Wettst.
Bellardia trixago var. flaviflora (Boiss.) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bellardia trixago var. flaviflora (Boiss.) Maire
Bellardia trixago var. versicolor (Lam.) Cout. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bellardia trixago var. versicolor (Lam.) Cout.
Buchnera africana L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buchnera africana L.
Euphrasia trixago (L.) Vis. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphrasia trixago (L.) Vis.
Euphrasia versicolor (Willd.) Bub. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphrasia versicolor (Willd.) Bub.
Lasiopera rhinanthina Hoffmgg. & Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lasiopera rhinanthina Hoffmgg. & Link
Rhinanthus bicolor (DC.) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinanthus bicolor (DC.) Poir.
Rhinanthus capensis Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinanthus capensis Willd.
Rhinanthus creticus F. G. Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinanthus creticus F. G. Dietr.
Rhinanthus maritimus Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinanthus maritimus Lam.
Rhinanthus maximus Willd. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinanthus maximus Willd.
Rhinanthus trixago (L.) L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinanthus trixago (L.) L.
Rhinanthus versicolor Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinanthus versicolor Lam.
Trixago apula Stev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trixago apula Stev.
Trixago apula var. flaviflora Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trixago apula var. flaviflora Boiss.
Trixago apula var. versicolor (Lam.) Lange (synonym)
Trixago carnea Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trixago carnea Griseb.
Trixago maxima (Willd.) Webb & Berthel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trixago maxima (Willd.) Webb & Berthel.
Trixago rhinanthina (Hoffmgg. & Link) Link ex Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trixago rhinanthina (Hoffmgg. & Link) Link ex Spreng.
Trixago versicolor (Lam.) Webb & Berthel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trixago versicolor (Lam.) Webb & Berthel.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Mediterranean lineseed Mediterranean lineseed English -
Bunte Bellardie Bunte Bellardie German -
Gallocresta bicolor Gallocresta bicolor Spanish -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Bellardia World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Albania, Baleares, Bulgaria, Corsica, France, Greece (incl. Kiklades), Crete, East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, Spain, Gibraltar, Italy, Serbia & Kosovo, Montenegro, Macedonia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Portugal, Sardinia, Sicily, Transcaucasus, Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Libya, Jbel Marra (Sahara), Turkey (E-Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Cyprus (C-Mountains, E-Cyprus, N-Cyprus, S-Cyprus, W-Cyprus), European Turkey, Iran (N-Iran, W-Iran), Iraq (NE-Iraq), Israel (coastal W-Israel, Rift Valley, N-Israel), Jordania (W-Jordania), Lebanon (C-Lebanon, coastal W-Lebanon), Syria (coastal W-Syria, Jazira, W-Syrian Mountains), Sudan, South Sudan, Azores (Santa Maria Isl., Sao Miguel Isl., Terceira, Pico), Madeira (Madeira Isl., Porto Santo Isl.), Canary Isl. (Gran Canaria, Tenerife, Hierro, La Palma), USA (I) (California (I), Texas (I)), Australia (I) (Western Australia (I), South Australia (I), New South Wales (I), Victoria (I), Tasmania (I)), South Africa (I), Reunion (I), trop. Africa (I), Ethiopia (I), Kenya (I), Chile (I), Argentina (I), Uruguay (I), Peru (I), Brazil (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08