Species Details : Endoperplexa subfarinacea (Hauerslev) P. Roberts, 1993

You selected Exidiopsis subfarinacea (Hauerslev) Wojewoda, 1981. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Endoperplexa subfarinacea (Hauerslev) P. Roberts, 1993 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Endoperplexa subfarinacea  (Hauerslev) P. Roberts, 1993
Synonyms:
Exidiopsis subfarinacea (Hauerslev) Wojewoda, 1981 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exidiopsis subfarinacea (Hauerslev) Wojewoda, 1981
Sebacina subfarinacea Hauerslev, 1976 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sebacina subfarinacea Hauerslev, 1976
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Auriculariales Species Fungorum
Family Not assigned Species Fungorum
Genus Endoperplexa Species Fungorum
Distribution: Germany; Great Britain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Endoperplexa subfarinacea
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48