Species Details : Baccharis crispa Spreng.

You selected Baccharis subcrispa L. Teodoro. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Baccharis crispa Spreng. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Baccharis crispa  Spreng.
Synonyms:
Baccharis cylindrica (Less.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis cylindrica (Less.) DC.
Baccharis genistelloides var. crispa (Spreng.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis genistelloides var. crispa (Spreng.) Baker
Baccharis genistelloides subsp. crispa (Spreng.) Joch. Müll. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis genistelloides subsp. crispa (Spreng.) Joch. Müll.
Baccharis genistelloides var. cylindrica (Less.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis genistelloides var. cylindrica (Less.) Baker
Baccharis perplexa L. Teodoro & Vidal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis perplexa L. Teodoro & Vidal
Baccharis subcrispa L. Teodoro (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis subcrispa L. Teodoro
Molina crispa (Spreng.) Less. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Molina crispa (Spreng.) Less.
Molina cylindrica Less. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Molina cylindrica Less.
Pingraea crispa (Spreng.) F. H. Hellwig (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pingraea crispa (Spreng.) F. H. Hellwig
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Baccharis World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Argentina (Buenos Aires, Catamarca, Chubut, Cordoba, La Pampa, La Rioja, Mendoza, Rio Negro Salta, Santa Fe, San Juan, San Luis, Tucuman), S-Brazil (Parana, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina), Paraguay (Amambay, Caaguazu, Caazapa, Canindeyu, Guaira, Paraguari), Uruguay (Lavalleja, Maldonado, Montevideo), NE-Brazil (Ceara, Pernambuco, Bahia), WC-Brazil (Goias, Distrito Federal), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espirito Santo, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09