Species Details : Haplochromis mylergates Greenwood & Barel, 1978

Accepted scientific name:
Haplochromis mylergates Greenwood & Barel, 1978 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Haplochromis mylergates  Greenwood & Barel, 1978
Synonyms:
Labrochromis mylergates (Greenwood & Barel, 1978) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Labrochromis mylergates (Greenwood & Barel, 1978)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
研磨朴丽鱼 Yan mo pu li yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
研磨樸麗魚 Yan mo pu li yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Cichlidae FishBase
Genus Haplochromis FishBase
Distribution: Africa: Lake Victoria.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Kullander, S., 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=6790
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:49