Species Details : Russula alutacea (Fr.) Fr.

You selected Agaricus alutaceus xanthopus Fr. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Russula alutacea (Fr.) Fr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea  (Fr.) Fr.
Synonyms:
Agaricus alutaceus Fr. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus alutaceus Fr.
Agaricus alutaceus xanthopus Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus alutaceus xanthopus Fr.
Russula alutacea var. brunneola Bertault (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea var. brunneola Bertault
Russula alutacea var. citrinicolor R.Socha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea var. citrinicolor R.Socha
Russula alutacea subsp. eualutacea Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea subsp. eualutacea Singer
Russula alutacea f. flavella Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea f. flavella Singer
Russula alutacea f. fuscella Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea f. fuscella Singer
Russula alutacea f. integrella Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea f. integrella Singer
Russula alutacea var. olivascens (Fr.) Rea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea var. olivascens (Fr.) Rea
Russula alutacea f. pavonina Bres. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea f. pavonina Bres.
Russula alutacea f. purpurea Killerm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea f. purpurea Killerm.
Russula alutacea f. rufoalba Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea f. rufoalba Singer
Russula alutacea f. vinosobrunnea Bres. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea f. vinosobrunnea Bres.
Russula alutacea var. xanthopus (Fr.) Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea var. xanthopus (Fr.) Sacc.
Russula integra f. flavella (Singer) Einhell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula integra f. flavella (Singer) Einhell.
Russula olivacea var. pavonina (Bres.) Reumaux (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula olivacea var. pavonina (Bres.) Reumaux
Russula olivascens Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula olivascens Fr.
Russula roseipes subsp. dictyospora Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula roseipes subsp. dictyospora Singer
Russula roseipes subsp. thermophila Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula roseipes subsp. thermophila Singer
Russula xerampelina var. olivascens (Fr.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula xerampelina var. olivascens (Fr.) Quél.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Russulales CoL
Family Russulaceae CoL
Genus Russula CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=163869
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44