Species Details : Tricholomopsis aurea (Beeli) Desjardin & B. A. Perry, 2017

Accepted scientific name:
Tricholomopsis aurea (Beeli) Desjardin & B. A. Perry, 2017 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tricholomopsis aurea  (Beeli) Desjardin & B. A. Perry, 2017
Synonyms:
Collybia aurea (Beeli) Pegler, 1968 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia aurea (Beeli) Pegler, 1968
Marasmius aureus Beeli, 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marasmius aureus Beeli, 1928
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Tricholomataceae Species Fungorum
Genus Tricholomopsis Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Tricholomopsis aurea
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48