Species Details : Cladonia portentosa (Dufour) Coem.

Accepted scientific name:
Cladonia portentosa (Dufour) Coem. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cladonia portentosa  (Dufour) Coem.
Synonyms:
Cenomyce portentosa Dufour (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cenomyce portentosa Dufour
Cladina alpestris var. spumosa (Flörke) Zopf (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladina alpestris var. spumosa (Flörke) Zopf
Cladina impexa (Harm.) B. de Lesd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladina impexa (Harm.) B. de Lesd.
Cladina portentosa (Dufour) Follmann (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladina portentosa (Dufour) Follmann
Cladina portentosa f. subimpexa (P.A. Duvign.) Ahti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladina portentosa f. subimpexa (P.A. Duvign.) Ahti
Cladina rangiferina subvar spumosa (Flörke) Boistel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladina rangiferina subvar spumosa (Flörke) Boistel
Cladina rangiferina subsp. sylvatica (L.) Boistel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladina rangiferina subsp. sylvatica (L.) Boistel
Cladina spumosa (Flörke) Zopf (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladina spumosa (Flörke) Zopf
Cladina sylvatica (L.) Leight. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladina sylvatica (L.) Leight.
Cladina sylvatica f. spumosa (Flörke) H. Olivier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladina sylvatica f. spumosa (Flörke) H. Olivier
Cladonia alpestris var. portentosa (Dufour) Müll. Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladonia alpestris var. portentosa (Dufour) Müll. Arg.
Cladonia impexa Harm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladonia impexa Harm.
Cladonia impexa f. condensata (Harm.) Motyka (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladonia impexa f. condensata (Harm.) Motyka
Cladonia impexa f. spumosa (Flörke) Mig. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladonia impexa f. spumosa (Flörke) Mig.
Cladonia portentosa f. erinacea (Desm.) Sandst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladonia portentosa f. erinacea (Desm.) Sandst.
Cladonia portentosa f. subimpexa (P.A. Duvign.) Ahti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladonia portentosa f. subimpexa (P.A. Duvign.) Ahti
Cladonia spumosa (Flörke) Sandst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladonia spumosa (Flörke) Sandst.
Cladonia subimpexa P.A. Duvign. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladonia subimpexa P.A. Duvign.
Cladonia sylvatica (L.) Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladonia sylvatica (L.) Hoffm.
Cladonia sylvatica var. impexa (Harm.) Kušan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladonia sylvatica var. impexa (Harm.) Kušan
Lichen rangiferinus var. sylvaticus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lichen rangiferinus var. sylvaticus L.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Lecanoromycetes CoL
Order Lecanorales CoL
Family Cladoniaceae CoL
Genus Cladonia CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=382938
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02