Species Details : Megalogastria cingulata (Eppelsheim, 1889)

You selected Aleochara (Ceranota) cingulata Eppelsheim, 1889. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Megalogastria cingulata (Eppelsheim, 1889) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Megalogastria cingulata  (Eppelsheim, 1889)
Synonyms:
Aleochara (Ceranota) cingulata Eppelsheim, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleochara (Ceranota) cingulata Eppelsheim, 1889
Aleochara (Ceranota) luteipennis Eppelsheim, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleochara (Ceranota) luteipennis Eppelsheim, 1889
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Staphylinoidea StaphBase
Family Staphylinidae StaphBase
Genus Megalogastria StaphBase
Distribution: Bulgaria, Turkey
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Newton A.F., 2018-11-23
Source database: StaphBase, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Newton A.F. (2020). StaphBase: Staphyliniformia world catalog database (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:40