Species Details : Rosa pouzinii Tratt.

Accepted scientific name:
Rosa pouzinii Tratt. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rosa pouzinii  Tratt.
Synonyms:
Crepinia pouzinii (Tratt.) Gand. (synonym)
Rosa abstenta Déségl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa abstenta Déségl.
Rosa agrestina Ripart ex Desegl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa agrestina Ripart ex Desegl.
Rosa anticaria Gand. (synonym)
Rosa canina var. bernarditae Sennen & Mauricio (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa canina var. bernarditae Sennen & Mauricio
Rosa canina var. parvipetala Pau & Font Quer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa canina var. parvipetala Pau & Font Quer
Rosa canina subsp. pouzinii (Tratt.) Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa canina subsp. pouzinii (Tratt.) Batt.
Rosa canina var. pubescens Crép. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa canina var. pubescens Crép.
Rosa canina var. tenuissima Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa canina var. tenuissima Rouy
Rosa canina var. yebalica (Pau & Font Quer) Emb. & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa canina var. yebalica (Pau & Font Quer) Emb. & Maire
Rosa caroliana Sennen & T. S. Elias (synonym)
Rosa communis subsp. pouzinii (Tratt.) Rouy (synonym)
Rosa corbariensis Debeaux (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa corbariensis Debeaux
Rosa fontanesii Pomel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa fontanesii Pomel
Rosa fraterna Sennen & Elias (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa fraterna Sennen & Elias
Rosa glauca subsp. pouzinii (Tratt.) Christ (synonym)
Rosa hispanica Boiss. & Reut. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa hispanica Boiss. & Reut.
Rosa inconsiderata Desegl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa inconsiderata Desegl.
Rosa jacetana P. Montserrat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa jacetana P. Montserrat
Rosa micrantha DC. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa micrantha DC.
Rosa microphylla Desf. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa microphylla Desf.
Rosa mutabilis Debeaux (ambiguous synonym)
Rosa polyadena Burnat & Gremli (synonym)
Rosa pouzinii subsp. inconsiderata (Déségl.) Nyman (synonym)
Rosa pouzinii subsp. jacetana (P. Monts.) P. Monts. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa pouzinii subsp. jacetana (P. Monts.) P. Monts.
Rosa pouzinii var. mauritii Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa pouzinii var. mauritii Sennen
Rosa pouzinii var. parvipetala Pau & Font Quer (synonym)
Rosa pouzinii var. yebalica Pau & Font Quer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa pouzinii var. yebalica Pau & Font Quer
Rosa versicolor Timb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa versicolor Timb.
Rosa vicina Crep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa vicina Crep.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rosa World Plants
Distribution: Baleares, Corsica, France, Spain, Italy, Portugal, Andorra, Sardinia, Sicily, Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55