Species Details : Chondrostoma angorense Elvira, 1987

You selected Chondrostoma nasus angorensis Elvira, 1987. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Chondrostoma angorense Elvira, 1987 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chondrostoma angorense  Elvira, 1987
Synonyms:
Chondrostoma nasus angorensis Elvira, 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chondrostoma nasus angorensis Elvira, 1987
Chondrostoma regium (Heckel, 1843) (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Chondrostoma regium (Heckel, 1843)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Ostroretka anatolská Ostroretka anatolska Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ankara nase Ankara nase English Turkey Click here to show the literature
 reference
Anatoolia kõhrsuu Anatoolia kohrsuu Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
皇軟口魚 Huang ruan kou yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
皇软口鱼 Huang ruan kou yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Chondrostoma FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Sakarya and Kizilirmak River basins in northern Anatolia, Turkey.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2012-10-02
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=51789
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:54